All rulesets · All battle formats
Oct 30, 2026 · 34.9K combos · 3,706 events
/ Updated: Oct 30, 2026 / Combos Analyzed: 34.9K / Tournaments: 3,706
BEYWATCH.GG is an independent, fan-made resource for comparing competitive Beyblade X parts and combos. Stats come from community-reported tournament top cuts and update as new results arrive.
Beyblade X Tier List The best blades in the selected tournament format
Latest analysis November 2026 Beyblade X Meta Report 45 tournaments · 122 reported top-cut decks Read the report →| Type | Best Combo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | | Shark Scale (Scale Shark) 36.0% 1st · 4,859 cuts | X | 47.9% | 36.0% | + + Shark Scale 1-70LR | 4,859 |
| 2 | | Aero Pegasus 36.8% 1st · 2,178 cuts | X | 22.0% | 36.8% | + + Aero Pegasus 1-60R | 2,178 |
| 3 | | Wizard Rod (Wand Wizard) 35.3% 1st · 6,566 cuts | X | 63.5% | 35.3% | + + Wizard Rod 1-60H | 6,566 |
| 4 | | Blast 36.6% 1st · 1,303 cuts | X | 13.1% | 36.6% | + + + + Emperor Blast Heavy 9-60K | 1,303 |
| 5 | | Glory Valkyrie (Glory Valkerion) 36.6% 1st · 205 cuts | S | 2.1% | 36.6% | + Glory Valkyrie K | 205 |
| 6 | | Dran Strike (Strike Dran) 35.7% 1st · 297 cuts | S | 2.9% | 35.7% | + + Dran Strike 9-60K | 297 |
| 7 | | Cobalt Dragoon 34.0% 1st · 2,429 cuts | S | 22.6% | 34.0% | + + Cobalt Dragoon 5-60E | 2,429 |
| 8 | | Meteor Dragoon (Meteoroid Dragoon) 34.2% 1st · 730 cuts | S | 6.9% | 34.2% | + + Meteor Dragoon 7-60L | 730 |
| 9 | | Hover Wyvern 33.5% 1st · 2,042 cuts | S | 18.8% | 33.5% | + + Hover Wyvern 9-60K | 2,042 |
| 10 | | Delta 35.8% 1st · 134 cuts | S | 1.3% | 35.8% | + + + + + Emperor Delta Peak Heavy 9-60K | 134 |
| 11 | | Bullet Griffon (Rocket Griffon) 34.4% 1st · 221 cuts | S | 2.1% | 34.4% | + Bullet Griffon H | 221 |
| 12 | | Silver Wolf (Sterling Wolf) 32.8% 1st · 1,676 cuts | S | 15.0% | 32.8% | + + Silver Wolf 9-60FB | 1,676 |
| 13 | | Phoenix Wing (Soar Phoenix) 33.1% 1st · 2,949 cuts | A | 26.8% | 33.1% | + + Phoenix Wing 3-60R | 2,949 |
| 14 | | Knight Shield (Helm Knight) 34.6% 1st · 107 cuts | A | 1.0% | 34.6% | + + Knight Shield 5-60O | 107 |
| 15 | | Mummy Curse (Curse Mummy) 33.8% 1st · 210 cuts | A | 1.9% | 33.8% | + + Mummy Curse 9-60W | 210 |
| 16 | | Blitz 34.0% 1st · 94 cuts | A | 0.9% | 34.0% | + + + + + Emperor Blitz Break Heavy 1-50LR | 94 |
| 17 | | Hells Nether (Nether Incendio) 32.3% 1st · 62 cuts | A | 0.5% | 32.3% | + Hells Nether Nr | 62 |
| 18 | | Tyranno Beat (Beat Tyranno) 32.3% 1st · 1,098 cuts | A | 9.7% | 32.3% | + + Tyranno Beat 1-60R | 1,098 |
| 19 | | Rage 33.3% 1st · 66 cuts | A | 0.6% | 33.3% | + + + + + Ragna Rage Flow Heavy 1-60R | 66 |
| 20 | | Golem Rock (Rock Golem) 29.5% 1st · 601 cuts | A | 4.9% | 29.5% | + + Golem Rock 9-60FB | 601 |
| 21 | | Dran Dagger (Dagger Dran) 30.9% 1st · 94 cuts | B | 0.8% | 30.9% | + + Dran Dagger 4-60R | 94 |
| 22 | | Hells Scythe (Scythe Incendio) 33.1% 1st · 293 cuts | B | 2.7% | 33.1% | + + Hells Scythe 9-60B | 293 |
| 23 | | Eclipse 32.6% 1st · 89 cuts | B | 0.8% | 32.6% | + + + + Sol Eclipse Heavy 9-60K | 89 |
| 24 | | Scorpio Spear (Spear Scorpio) 31.4% 1st · 440 cuts | B | 3.8% | 31.4% | + + Scorpio Spear 9-60FB | 440 |
| 25 | | Hells Chain (Chain Incendio) 34.2% 1st · 120 cuts | B | 1.1% | 34.2% | + + Hells Chain 9-60B | 120 |
| 26 | | Wizard Arrow (Arrow Wizard) 28.4% 1st · 88 cuts | B | 0.7% | 28.4% | + + Wizard Arrow 1-60H | 88 |
| 27 | | Impact Drake 32.1% 1st · 302 cuts | B | 2.7% | 32.1% | + + Impact Drake 9-60LR | 302 |
| 28 | | Clock Mirage (Mirage Clock) 29.9% 1st · 284 cuts | B | 2.3% | 29.9% | + + Clock Mirage 4-55LO | 284 |
| 29 | | Knight Mail (Mail Knight) 29.4% 1st · 520 cuts | B | 4.2% | 29.4% | + + Knight Mail 1-60R | 520 |
| 30 | | Dran Buster (Buster Dran) 33.6% 1st · 467 cuts | B | 4.3% | 33.6% | + + Dran Buster 1-60LF | 467 |
| 31 | | Samurai Calibur (Calibur Samurai) 28.6% 1st · 185 cuts | B | 1.5% | 28.6% | + + Samurai Calibur 9-60FB | 185 |
| 32 | | Shark Edge (Keel Shark) 30.0% 1st · 404 cuts | B | 3.3% | 30.0% | + + Shark Edge 3-60LF | 404 |
| 33 | | Cobalt Drake 30.9% 1st · 110 cuts | B | 0.9% | 30.9% | + + Cobalt Drake 9-60R | 110 |
| 34 | | Hells Hammer 25.0% 1st · 112 cuts | C | 0.8% | 25.0% | + + Hells Hammer 3-60K | 112 |
| 35 | | Dran Sword (Sword Dran) 27.1% 1st · 177 cuts | C | 1.3% | 27.1% | + + Dran Sword 3-60F | 177 |
| 36 | | Crimson Garuda (Scarlet Garuda) 28.0% 1st · 75 cuts | C | 0.6% | 28.0% | + + Crimson Garuda 9-70K | 75 |
| 37 | | Roar Tyranno 28.5% 1st · 144 cuts | C | 1.1% | 28.5% | + + Roar Tyranno 1-60R | 144 |
| 38 | | Samurai Saber (Saber Samurai) 29.3% 1st · 208 cuts | C | 1.7% | 29.3% | + + Samurai Saber 9-60L | 208 |
| 39 | | Whale Wave (Tide Whale) 29.4% 1st · 255 cuts | C | 2.1% | 29.4% | + + Whale Wave 1-60LR | 255 |
| 40 | | Brave (Courage) 26.8% 1st · 112 cuts | C | 0.8% | 26.8% | + + + + Dran Brave Jaggy 3-60LR | 112 |
| 41 | | Unicorn Sting (Sting Unicorn) 28.8% 1st · 215 cuts | C | 1.7% | 28.8% | + + Unicorn Sting 5-60O | 215 |
| — | | Antler 55.6% 1st · 9 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 55.6% | + + + + Stag Antler Vertical 9-60LO | 9 |
| — | | Arc 34.1% 1st · 44 cuts | ? | 0.4% | 34.1% | + + + + Wizard Arc Free 9-60FB | 44 |
| — | | Bite Croc 39.1% 1st · 46 cuts | ? | 0.5% | 39.1% | + + Bite Croc 3-60LR | 46 |
| — | | Black Shell (Obsidian Shell) 47.6% 1st · 21 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 47.6% | + + Black Shell 7-60L | 21 |
| — | | Brush 23.8% 1st · 42 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 23.8% | + + + + Fox Brush Jaggy 1-60L | 42 |
| — | | Bumblebee 33.3% 1st · 3 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 33.3% | + + Bumblebee 7-70WB | 3 |
| — | | Captain America No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Chewbacca 100.0% 1st · 1 cut | ? | 0.0% | 100.0% | + + Chewbacca 7-60RA | 1 |
| — | | Clamp Crab No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Cutter Shinobi 0.0% 1st · 2 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + Cutter Shinobi E | 2 |
| — | | Dark 31.3% 1st · 16 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 31.3% | + + + + Perseus Dark Slash 4-55LF | 16 |
| — | | Darth Vader 40.0% 1st · 5 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 40.0% | + + Darth Vader 3-60LR | 5 |
| — | | Doctor Doom No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Draciel Shield 40.0% 1st · 10 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 40.0% | + + Draciel Shield 7-60LR | 10 |
| — | | Dragoon Storm 34.2% 1st · 38 cuts | ? | 0.4% | 34.2% | + + Dragoon Storm 9-60E | 38 |
| — | | Dranzer Spiral 35.3% 1st · 17 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 35.3% | + + Dranzer Spiral 5-60LR | 17 |
| — | | Driger Slash 0.0% 1st · 8 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + + Driger Slash 5-80P | 8 |
| — | | Fang 35.7% 1st · 14 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 35.7% | + + + + Leon Fang Wheel 9-60H | 14 |
| — | | Flame 31.6% 1st · 19 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 31.6% | + + + + Cerberus Flame Wheel 7-60H | 19 |
| — | | Flare 21.7% 1st · 46 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 21.7% | + + + + Emperor Flare Heavy 1-60LR | 46 |
| — | Force No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — | |
| — | | Fort 12.5% 1st · 8 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 12.5% | + + + + Hornet Fort Round 7-60T | 8 |
| — | | Fortress (Armor) 28.6% 1st · 42 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 28.6% | + + + + + Cerberus Fortress Guard Wheel 9-60H | 42 |
| — | | General Grievous 0.0% 1st · 1 cut | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + + General Grievous 1-60R | 1 |
| — | | Ghost Circle (Circle Ghost) 27.5% 1st · 40 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 27.5% | + + Ghost Circle 7-60L | 40 |
| — | | Gill Shark 20.0% 1st · 15 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 20.0% | + + Gill Shark 3-60LR | 15 |
| — | | Glare Cyclops No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Green Goblin No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Grogu No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Gust Bat 33.3% 1st · 6 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 33.3% | + + Gust Bat 9-60U | 6 |
| — | | Hack Viking 0.0% 1st · 5 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + + Hack Viking 1-50LR | 5 |
| — | | Heavens Ring (Ring Aether) 31.8% 1st · 44 cuts | ? | 0.4% | 31.8% | + + Heavens Ring 1-60H | 44 |
| — | | Hulk 0.0% 1st · 1 cut | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + + Hulk 1-50RA | 1 |
| — | | Hunt 24.0% 1st · 25 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 24.0% | + + + + Emperor Hunt Turn 6-60LR | 25 |
| — | | Hurricane 100.0% 1st · 1 cut | ? | 0.0% | 100.0% | + + + + + Enlil Hurricane I Heavy 4-50K | 1 |
| — | | Iron Man 0.0% 1st · 1 cut | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + + Iron Man 3-80L | 1 |
| — | | Knife Shinobi 15.4% 1st · 13 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 15.4% | + + Knife Shinobi 9-80T | 13 |
| — | | Knight Lance 28.9% 1st · 38 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 28.9% | + + Knight Lance 3-60T | 38 |
| — | | Leon Claw (Claw Leon) 21.7% 1st · 23 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 21.7% | + + Leon Claw 5-60P | 23 |
| — | | Leon Crest (Crest Leon) 34.9% 1st · 43 cuts | ? | 0.4% | 34.9% | + + Leon Crest 7-60O | 43 |
| — | | Lightning L-Drago (Rapid-Hit Type) 42.5% 1st · 40 cuts | ? | 0.5% | 42.5% | + + Lightning L-Drago (Rapid-Hit Type) 7-60L | 40 |
| — | | Lightning L-Drago (Upper Type) No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Luke Skywalker No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Luster Dragoon No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Megatron 50.0% 1st · 2 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 50.0% | + Megatron Op | 2 |
| — | | Might 32.7% 1st · 55 cuts | ? | 0.5% | 32.7% | + + + + Emperor Might Wheel 3-60H | 55 |
| — | | Miles Morales 0.0% 1st · 1 cut | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + + Miles Morales 4-55E | 1 |
| — | | Mister Fantastic No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Moff Gideon 33.3% 1st · 3 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 33.3% | + + Moff Gideon 9-60P | 3 |
| — | | Obi-Wan Kenobi 100.0% 1st · 2 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 100.0% | + + Obi-Wan Kenobi 6-60FB | 2 |
| — | | Optimus Primal 27.8% 1st · 36 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 27.8% | + + Optimus Primal 7-60K | 36 |
| — | | Optimus Prime 28.6% 1st · 7 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 28.6% | + + Optimus Prime 1-80W | 7 |
| — | | Orochi Cluster (Coil Orochi) 22.0% 1st · 50 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 22.0% | + + Orochi Cluster 7-60K | 50 |
| — | | Phoenix Feather (Feather Phoenix) 19.4% 1st · 31 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 19.4% | + + Phoenix Feather 1-60LR | 31 |
| — | | Phoenix Rudder (Rudder Phoenix) 36.5% 1st · 52 cuts | ? | 0.5% | 36.5% | + + Phoenix Rudder 9-60R | 52 |
| — | | Rampart Aegis 0.0% 1st · 1 cut | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + Rampart Aegis GN | 1 |
| — | | Reaper 36.0% 1st · 25 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 36.0% | + + + + Hells Reaper Jaggy 5-60U | 25 |
| — | | Red Hulk 28.0% 1st · 25 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 28.0% | + + Red Hulk 7-60P | 25 |
| — | | Rhino Horn (Horn Rhino) 35.0% 1st · 20 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 35.0% | + + Rhino Horn 1-80LR | 20 |
| — | | Rock Leone 11.1% 1st · 9 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 11.1% | + + Rock Leone 7-60U | 9 |
| — | | Savage Bear 50.0% 1st · 6 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 50.0% | + + Savage Bear 4-70DB | 6 |
| — | | Seize Jaguar No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Shatter Horus No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Shelter Drake 14.3% 1st · 21 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 14.3% | + + Shelter Drake 1-60O | 21 |
| — | | Shinobi Shadow 14.8% 1st · 27 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 14.8% | + + Shinobi Shadow 1-60H | 27 |
| — | | Shockwave 33.3% 1st · 3 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 33.3% | + + Shockwave 9-70UN | 3 |
| — | | Sieg Superion (Suppress Superion) 25.0% 1st · 24 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 25.0% | + + Sieg Superion 9-60T | 24 |
| — | | Sphinx Cowl (Cowl Sphinx) 44.4% 1st · 9 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 44.4% | + + Sphinx Cowl 5-60R | 9 |
| — | | Spider-Man 0.0% 1st · 1 cut | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + + Spider-Man 9-60W | 1 |
| — | | Starscream 33.3% 1st · 3 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 33.3% | + + Starscream 3-80N | 3 |
| — | | Steel Samurai 21.4% 1st · 14 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 21.4% | + + Steel Samurai 9-60T | 14 |
| — | | Storm Pegasis 57.1% 1st · 7 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 57.1% | + + Storm Pegasis 1-50LR | 7 |
| — | | Storm Spriggan 0.0% 1st · 1 cut | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + + Storm Spriggan 7-60R | 1 |
| — | | Stormtrooper No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Stun Medusa 50.0% 1st · 2 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 50.0% | + + Stun Medusa 9-60B | 2 |
| — | | Suppress Superion 0.0% 1st · 3 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 0.0% | + + Suppress Superion 9-60K | 3 |
| — | | Tackle Goat 28.6% 1st · 7 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 28.6% | + + Tackle Goat 9-60LO | 7 |
| — | | Talon Ptera 30.0% 1st · 30 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 30.0% | + + Talon Ptera 5-60P | 30 |
| — | | Thanos No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | The Mandalorian No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | Tread 50.0% 1st · 2 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 50.0% | + + + + Croc Tread Heavy 5-50H | 2 | |
| — | | Tricera Press (Brace Triceratops) 19.1% 1st · 47 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 19.1% | + + Tricera Press 3-60R | 47 |
| — | | Tricera Spiky (Ridge Triceratops) 12.5% 1st · 8 cuts | ? | 0.0% | 12.5% | + + Tricera Spiky M-85LF | 8 |
| — | | Trypio No tournament data | — | — | No data | — | — |
| — | | Tusk Mammoth 40.0% 1st · 25 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 40.0% | + + Tusk Mammoth 9-65WB | 25 |
| — | | Valor Bison 28.2% 1st · 39 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 28.2% | + Valor Bison K | 39 |
| — | | Venom 21.4% 1st · 14 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 21.4% | + + Venom 3-60T | 14 |
| — | | Victory Valkyrie 33.3% 1st · 12 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 33.3% | + + Victory Valkyrie 7-60LR | 12 |
| — | | Viper Tail (Tail Viper) 17.9% 1st · 39 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 17.9% | + + Viper Tail 4-60T | 39 |
| — | | Volt 10.5% 1st · 19 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 10.5% | + + + + Valkyrie Volt Heavy 7-60T | 19 |
| — | | Weiss Tiger (Pearl Tiger) 22.6% 1st · 53 cuts | ? | 0.3% | 22.6% | + + Weiss Tiger 6-60K | 53 |
| — | | Whip 53.3% 1st · 15 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 53.3% | + + + + + Brachio Whip Break Heavy 3-60LR | 15 |
| — | | Wriggle 16.7% 1st · 12 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 16.7% | + + + + Kraken Wriggle Heavy 1-60K | 12 |
| — | | Wyvern Gale (Gale Wyvern) 28.6% 1st · 28 cuts | ? | 0.2% | 28.6% | + + Wyvern Gale 9-60FB | 28 |
| — | | Xeno Xcalibur 33.3% 1st · 6 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 33.3% | + + Xeno Xcalibur 3-85BS | 6 |
| — | | Yell Kong 40.0% 1st · 5 cuts | ? | 0.1% | 40.0% | + + Yell Kong 5-60LR | 5 |
Current Beyblade X meta
Oct 4, 2026–Nov 2, 2026 · 45 tournaments · 122 reported top-cut decks
Results through Oct 26, 2026
Wizard Rod leads reported usage at 59.0% of top-cut decks in this scope. Sieg Superion has the largest increase (4.8 pp). Shark Scale has the largest decrease (7.2 pp).
What changed
vs. Sep 4, 2026–Oct 3, 2026 · 312 top-cut decks
- Sieg Superion4.2% → 9.0% usage ↑ 4.8 pp
- Shark Scale63.8% → 56.6% usage ↓ 7.2 pp
pp = percentage points. At least 10 appearances in either window.
Usage describes reported top-cut decks, not all players or battle win rates. The event mix and reporting coverage can change between windows.

